Skip to content

Students

References: (A) Advisor, (CA) Co-Advisor, (CM) Committee Member, (P) MS Project, Research for Undergraduates (REU).

Current Students

  • JP Ore (CA)
  • Wei Sun (CA)
  • Nishant Sharma (CA)
  • Ajay Shankar (CA)
  • Evan Beachly (CA)
  • David Shriver (A)
  • Jingjing Liang (CA)
  • Balaji Balasubrmanian (CA)

Alumni (If you should be a part of this list please send me an email!)

  1. Matias Waterloo (A, MS: 8/16)
  2. Chris Laney (REU, 5/2016)
  3. Adam Taylor (A, MS: 12/2015)
  4. Eric Rizzi (CA, MS: 8/2015)
  5. Hengle Jiang (A, MS: 5/2014)
  6. Katie Stolee (A, PhD: 8/2013)
  7. Pingyu Zhang (A, PhD: 8/2013)
  8. Rahul Purandare (Post Doc – Co-adv, 5/2013)
  9. Heath Roehr (CA, MS: 5/2013)
  10. Lucy Wang (CA, MS: 8/2012)
  11. Daniel Dobos (U)
  12. Javier Darsie (A,MS: 8/2012)
  13. Dave Anthony (CM, MS: 4/2012)
  14. Rahul Purandare (CM, Phd 4/2011)
  15. Xin Guo (REU, 5/2011)
  16. Katie Stolee (A, MS: 8/2010)
  17. Xiao Qu (CM: 5/2010)
  18. Elena Sherman (CM, MS: 8/2009)
  19. Suzette Person (CM: 7/2009)
  20. Madeleine Diep (A: 4/2009)
  21. Christopher Scaffidi – from CMU (CM)
  22. Zhimin Wang (A: 8/2008)
  23. Mark Fisher (CA: 8/2008)
  24. Joe RuthRuff (CA: 5/2008)
  25. Matt Jorde (A: 5/2008)
  26. Xiaxia Ren – from Rutgers (CM: 5/2007)
  27. Padma Ashokumar (CA: 12/2007)
  28. Jian Kang (CM: 12/2007)
  29. Hui Nee Chin (A: 8/2007)
  30. Andhy Koesnandar (CA: 5/2007)
  31. Hyunsook Do (CM: 3/2007)
  32. Neo Jia (CM: 11/2006)
  33. Sandeep Lingam (A: 5/2006)
  34. Bhuvana Gopal (A: 1/2006)
  35. Alex Kineer (CM: 08/2005)
  36. Mulyadi Oey (CM: 07/2005)
  37. Sita Madhuri Tangirala (CM: 11/2004)
  38. Fidel Knowcha (A: 8/2004)
  39. Rohini Krishnapura (CM: 6/2004)
  40. Madeleine Hardojo(A: 5/2004)
  41. Ram Kalyan Chilakamarri (A: 5/2004)
  42. Sameera Reddy(A:7/2004)
  43. Teuta Cata (CM: 8/2003)
  44. Zheying Zang (CM: 8/2003)
  45. Satya Kanduri (A: 7/2003)
  46. Praveen Kallakuri (A: 12/2002)
  47. Srikanth Karre (A: 11/2002)
  48. Xin Liu (A: 05/2002)
  49. Seong No Yoon (CM: 12/2001)
  50. Amit Kulharni (CM: 11/2001)
  51. Smita Narla (A: 8/2001)
  52. David Gable (A: 4/2001)
  53. Jian Tang (P: 5/2001)
  54. Lingyun Wang (P: 5/2001)
  55. Luyin Zhao (P: 5/2001)
  56. Rahul Reddy (CM: 11/2000)
  57. Shromila Chitgopkar (CM: 7/2000)
  58. Santosh Sangras (CM: 5/2000)
  59. Vandana Gupta (CM: 4/2000)
  60. Ingyu Lee (CM: 8/2000)
  61. Eric Gruber (REU)
  62. Ted Whaler (REU)
  63. Shane Geiger (REU)
  64. Binh Huynh (REU)
  65. Jared Bakewell (REU)
  66. David Friberg (REU)
  67. Tuan Duc Dao (REU)
  68. Khoa Le (REU)
  69. Jon Dokulil (REU)
  70. Nick Steinbaugh (REU)
  71. Josh Reed (REU)
  72. Daniel Lobos(REU)