Graduate

Graduate

  • Ramamurthy (Chair)
  • Everett (Admin Support)

Recruiting & Outreach

  • Soh (SC Chair)
  • Sarma 
  • Vuran
  • Sara El Alaoui (Grad Student Rep)
  • Lang (Admin Support)

CS Program

  • Reichenbach (SC Chair)
  • Natasha Pavlovik(Grad Student Rep) 
  • Samal
  • Sarma
  • Yu

CE Program

  • Xu (SC Chair)
  • Detweiler
  • Vuran
  • Zhong 
  • Pan Yi (Grad Student Rep)

Admissions

  • Rothermel (SC Chair)
  • Cui
  • Pierebon
  • Lu
  • Yu
  • Variyam
  • Cohen

GTA Committee

  • Bourke (Chair)
  • Riedesel
  • Scott 
  • Shruti Daggumati (Grad Student Rep)
divider

Curriculum

Curriculum

  • Srisa-An (Chair)
  • Ramamurthy (Ex Officio)
  • Jeremy Suing (Raikes Liaison) 
  • Amreen Hossain (Grad Student Rep) 
  • Zhong
  • Varlyam
  • Bourke

ACE

  • Varlyam (SC Chair)

Assessment

  • Scott (SC Chair) 
  • Bourke 
  • Riedesel (Advisory)
  • Patrick

RCI

  • Bourke (SC Chair) 
  • Soh 
  • Scott
divider

Service, Outreach, Ect. Activities

Colloquium Series

  • Detweiler (Chair)
  • Lang (Admin Support)

Library Liaison

  • Xu

ACM Programming Contest

  • Riedesel (Chair, Regional Director)
  • Detweiler (Site Director) 
  • Ramamurthy (Fundraising)
  • Suing (Judge)
  • Xu (Judge)
  • Patrick (Judge)
  • Lang (Admin Support)

ACM Student Chapter

  • Riedesel (Chair)
  • Soh

Schorr Facilities Manager

  • Swanson
  • Augustyn (Admin Support)

Nebraska Hall of Computing

  • Samal (Chair)
  • Costello
  • Seth 
  • Sincovec

Undergraduate Recruiting

  • Dwyer (Chair)
  • Gronewold
  • Riedesel
  • Scott
divider

Other

Space and Facilities

  • Swanson (Chair)
  • Reichenbach
  • Vuran
  • Elbaum 
  • Jonathan Sadler (Grad Student Rep)
  • Gronewold (Admin Support)

Personnel

  • Samal term ends (9/2016)
  • Xu term ends (9/2014)
  • Cohen term ends (9/2015)

Awards

  • Rothermel (Chair)
  • Deogun
  • Suing
  • Lang (Admin Support)

Academic Integrity & Grading Appeals

  • Deogun (Chair) 
  • Detweiler
  • Xu 

Undergraduate Advising

  • Riedesel (Chair)
  • Bourke
  • Scott
  • Gronewold (Admin Support) 
  • Patrick

Graduate Student Representative for Faculty Committee

  • Adrian Lara
divider